Awoken Shuri

DarkHuman6

When she hurried to flee from the rising flames in front of her, what was waiting for her was the sight of her village destroyed, the culprit unknown. Within this miserable situation, she found the shinobi with prosthetic legs collapsed on the ground, who spoke to her the truth. Shuri cursed herself for not being able to see the true meaning behind the Divine Blade. Having lost so much, she left behind the village burnt to the ground, her eyes filled with rage toward the Demon Fox who took everything from her.

Arts

True ArtsPhoenix Claw "Osho Reppa"BREAK4,000

Activates Third Eye for 120s. 68000% Physical Dark DMG when used during Third Eye. Increases all allies' Physical DMG by 50% for 10s. Increases DMG by 50% every time this True Arts is used, until Third Eye ends.

ArtsStarving Dragon "Rankiryu"BREAK2,200

20000% Dark DMG (Physical). 80% chance of Fainting enemy for 3s. Increases DMG to enemy by 30% for 10s. If enemy Faints with this Arts, 30% more.

SkillWolf's Wrath "Jukosho"CT12sBREAK1,000

3300% Dark DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Faint resistance by 30% for 6s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Crimson Talon"5 ★CT90sBREAK2,300
ATK+500

12500% Dark DMG (Physical). Auto-fills Arts gauge by 4 & reduces DEF by 30% for 10s.

AbilityAttack UP When Near-Death Lv3

ATK 30% UP when Near-Death.

AbilityViolet Oni Arm

When equipped by Shuri, Arts gauge 80 UP every time Third Eye is activated (Only Once).

Abilities

Indomitable Fighting Spirit

Freeze & Paralysis resistance 100% UP. Will not flinch by DMG taken.

Lv. 1
Eliminate Lv3

DMG 30% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 45
Violet Volt

Arts gauge 3 UP when Shuri receives DMG by 1% of MAX HP during Third Eye.

Lv. 70
Eliminate Lv4

DMG 40% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 80
Eliminate Lv5

DMG 50% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Equip CT speed UP Lv2

Equip CT speed 10% UP.

Break Master Lv4

All allies' Break power 20% UP (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Flametail Soulgem×50Fragment of Ifrit×2300,000
Spectral
Light Killer Lv6

DMG to Light enemy 30% UP.

Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv1

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1.

Awoken Soul×10Sinflow Soulgem×50Fragment of Mavroskia×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,7231,124736
Lv.907,4013,0552,000
Limit Break 0+195+86+60
Limit Break 1+380+163+111
Limit Break 2+560+239+162
Limit Break 3+760+316+211
Limit Break 4+940+392+263
Limit Break 5+999+469+312
Limit Break 6+1,305+544+360

Evolution

ShuriAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Ragsherum Phantom×2Fragment of Code XTF: Eraser×25,000,000Awoken Shuri