Luminous Dragoon Melissa

LightHuman6

Quite some time has passed since the veteran general fell to his pupil's sword. This young girl gained much during her time at his orphanage: a dragon spear, a sharp wit, a cheerful soul, and unbreakable bonds. Her master's death brought great sadness, but the treasure he gave her lives on. Hearing the laughter of the other orphans, the girl, later known as the Dragoon Princess, perseveres towards a brighter future.

Arts

True ArtsDragonic Meteor ShowerBREAK4,000

41800% Light DMG (Physical). When True Arts is Critical, Lifesteals by 3% of DMG.

ArtsDrake ChargeBREAK2,500

18000% Light DMG (Physical). Chance of Paralyzing enemy. Increases Arts gauge by 50 if enemy is Paralyzed with this Arts.

SkillLance LegionCT7sBREAK1,200

2000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 15.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Arbasol"5 ★CT65sBREAK1,000
ATK+500

10000% Light DMG (Physical). 70% chance of Paralyzing enemy.

AbilityAttack Lv3

ATK 15% UP.

AbilityScaled Luminance

When equipped by Melissa, CRI rate 20% UP & 2% UP for True Arts LifeSteal amount (Only Once).

Abilities

Critical Rate Lv2

CRI rate 20% UP.

Lv. 1
Critical Rate Lv3

CRI rate 30% UP.

Lv. 70
Critical Rate Lv4

CRI rate 40% UP.

Lv. 80
Critical Rate Lv5

CRI rate 50% UP.

Lv. 85
Glorious Legacy

ATK 50% UP, if a Dragon in Party (Only Once).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,4981,062968
Lv.906,7912,8882,632
Limit Break 0+179+82+75
Limit Break 1+349+154+141
Limit Break 2+519+226+207
Limit Break 3+689+298+273
Limit Break 4+858+371+339
Limit Break 5+999+443+404

Evolution

Dragoon Princess MelissaAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Wilkes×2Fragment of Mavroskia×25,000,000Luminous Dragoon Melissa