Sword Agent Kane

DarkHuman5

A high-ranking official of the Republic of Gramenia. When he found out that another nation would be having a peace conference with the country of Garrah, he devised a plan in which he would attend the meeting as a bodyguard. His weapon of choice for the mission: a katana. Fen apparently found this choice odd, as Kane normally used guns, tanks, and other high-tech weaponry. Kane never explained why he chose a katana. In fact, only Ru--who noticed the reading material poking out from his pocket on the way home--learned the reason behind Kane's selection of the blade.

Arts

ArtsBlade's Bane "Terra Slash"BREAK1,900

12800% Dark DMG (Physical). 60% chance of Fainting enemy for 3s. Increases DMG to enemy by 20% for 15s.

SkillBlade's Bane "Aero Slice"CT10sBREAK700

2000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases own Evasion rate by 20% for 3s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "NANASHI"5 ★CT90sBREAK1,500
ATK+500

12500% Dark DMG (Physical). If Dark unit, increases own DMG by 50% for 10s.

AbilityCritical Rate Lv2

CRI rate 20% UP.

AbilityAgent of Darkness

When equipped by Agent of Darkness Kane, DMG 30% UP & Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 (Only once).

Abilities

Physical Evasion Rate UP Lv1

5% chance of evading Physical ATK.

Lv. 1
Additional Attack Lv1

DMG 10% UP during Break.

Lv. 70
Physical Evasion Rate UP Lv2

10% chance of evading Physical ATK.

Lv. 80
Additional Attack Lv2

DMG 20% UP during Break.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,502993830
Lv.705,4402,1591,805
Limit Break 0+180+77+66
Limit Break 1+350+144+122
Limit Break 2+520+212+179
Limit Break 3+690+279+235
Limit Break 4+860+347+292
Limit Break 5+999+414+348

Evolution

Sword Agent KaneAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Oldeus×2Fragment of Palamicia×25,000,000Agent of Darkness Kane