Awoken Swordsman Berwick

FireDemon6

The blazing-fast swordsman of the Leone Templars. A former sorcerer, he began following the path of the sword when he inherited Zanketsu, the beloved blade of his former captain, who had perished on the battlefield. He had long studied the sword techniques used by his old captain, and this imitation helped him become dizzying-fast. His skills with the blade are lightning-quick, but he takes no pride in them; he simply continues to follow in his former leader's footsteps.

Arts

True ArtsArcana: Sonic Flame VortexBREAK3,500

Activates Magia Drive for 180s. 75000% Physical Fire DMG when used during Magia Drive. Increases all allies' MAX HP by 30% & Physical DMG by 170% for 20s.

ArtsQuick Draw: Flame BladeBREAK1,800

18000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Arts gauges by 3 for 15s.

SkillFlare WaveCT8sBREAK700

3300% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 20. 20 more during Magia Drive.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "ZANKETSU"5 ★CT85sBREAK2,000
ATK+500

12000% Water DMG (Physical). Reduces own Skill CT by 50% for 10s.

AbilityBE Output Lv3

BE Output 15% UP.

AbilitySonic Lightning

When equipped by Vox (Water), own stats & CRI rate 20% UP & Evasion rate 10% UP (Only once).

AbilityInferno Bolt

When equipped by Swordsman Berwick, DMG 30% UP. Arts gauge 30 UP when battle starts (Only once).

Abilities

Skill CT speed UP When Near-Death Lv3

Skill CT speed 30% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 1
Water Resistance Lv3

Water resistance 15% UP.

Lv. 60
Crimson Oath

Skill CT speed & Skill DMG 100% UP during Magia Drive.

Lv. 70
Skill CT speed UP When Near-Death Lv4

Skill CT speed 40% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 80
Water Resistance Lv4

Water resistance 20% UP.

Lv. 85
Water Resistance Lv5

Water resistance 25% UP.

Lv. 90
Skill CT speed UP When Near-Death Lv5

Skill CT speed 50% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Status Ailment Resistance Lv5

Status Ailment resistance 50% UP (Except Faint).

Fire Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv2

Auto-fills Fire units' Arts gauges by 2 (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Flametail Soulgem×50Fragment of  Flogassa×2300,000
Verdant
God Killer Lv10

DMG to Gods 100% UP.

Equip CT speed UP Lv3

Equip CT speed 15% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Smogdragon Soulgem×50Fragment of Goldola×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,5811,072805
Lv.907,0162,9152,188
Limit Break 0+185+82+64
Limit Break 1+360+155+119
Limit Break 2+536+228+174
Limit Break 3+711+301+228
Limit Break 4+887+374+283
Limit Break 5+999+447+338
Limit Break 6+1,237+520+392

Evolution