Maquiness, Affectionate Grace

EarthHuman6

Her daughter told of when the two Dragon brothers, who went on to become reliable allies in battle, first joined the family. They approached them at dinner time after being ejected from their army for their ineptitude. Regarding them with narrowed eyes at first, she welcomed them with a smile to show her children the power of forgiveness. Her travels ended when she founded a nation, and history remembered her as a symbol of affection.

Arts

True ArtsFull Moon Tracer

Recovers HP by 100% for the lowest HP unit. Auto-recovers all allies' HP by 350 & increases all allies' Water resistance by 25% for 15s.

ArtsPhoenix Breeze

Increases all allies' Equipment CT speed by 25% & Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 for 15s.

SkillSparkling SnowCT8s

Increases Arts gauge by 10.

Abilities

Paralysis Resistance Lv7

Paralysis resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 1
Equip CT speed UP Lv1

Equip CT speed 5% UP.

Lv. 60
Paralysis Resistance Lv8

Paralysis resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 70
Paralysis Resistance Lv9

Paralysis resistance 90% UP.

Lv. 80
Equip CT speed UP Lv2

Equip CT speed 10% UP.

Lv. 80
Paralysis Resistance Lv10

Paralysis resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★5 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,529719984
Lv.906,8731,9572,675
Limit Break 0+181+58+76
Limit Break 1+353+107+143
Limit Break 2+525+156+210
Limit Break 3+697+205+277
Limit Break 4+869+254+344
Limit Break 5+999+303+411

Evolution

Merciful Matron MaquinessAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Tonetaurus×1Fragment of Goldola×15,000,000Maquiness, Affectionate Grace