Awoken Berwick

FireDemon6

His admiration for the Commander and his hunger for further growth drove him to facing the Dielgrant army on his own. He unleashed devastating attacks against his foes, and when a mighty Ice dragon appeared, he activated the devastating Magia Drive to defeat the fire-proof beast. His countless battles with his fellow Templars has given him a calm perspective on battle, and he is always waiting for the perfect opponent to lay low with his raging flames.

Arts

True ArtsEX Procyon BlastBREAK4,000

Activates Magia Drive for 180s. 65000% Magic Fire DMG when used during Magia Drive. Increases all allies' DMG by 60% & additional 60% to Fire units for 25s.

ArtsFlame NovaBREAK2,100

22000% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Arts gauges by 25. Auto-fills Fire units' Arts gauges by 3 for 10s.

SkillFlare BlastCT8sBREAK1,000

2200% Fire DMG (Magic). 60% chance of Burning enemy for 10s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Fomalhaut"5 ★CT60sBREAK1,200
ATK+500

7200% Fire DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Fire resistance by 50% for 10s.

AbilityEarth Killer Lv4

DMG to Earth enemy 20% UP.

AbilityEssence of Blazing Fire

When equipped by Berwick (original), own stats 30% UP & DMG 30% UP (Only once).

Abilities

Earth Killer Lv3

DMG to Earth enemy 15% UP.

Lv. 1
Water Resistance Lv3

Water resistance 15% UP.

Lv. 60
Crimson Judgement

Arts gauge 200 UP when Magia Drive is activated. CRI rate 100% UP & Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 during Magia Drive.

Lv. 70
Earth Killer Lv4

DMG to Earth enemy 20% UP.

Lv. 80
Water Resistance Lv4

Water resistance 20% UP.

Lv. 85
Earth Killer Lv5

DMG to Earth enemy 25% UP.

Lv. 90
Water Resistance Lv5

Water resistance 25% UP.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Fatal Blow Lv5

CRI DMG 50% UP.

Fine Condition Arts gauge UP Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 when HP is 80% or more.

Awoken Soul×10Flametail Soulgem×50Fragment of  Flogassa×2300,000
Aqueous
Arts gauge UP Lv10

Arts gauge 100 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

All allies' Skill CT speed Lv3

All allies' Skill CT speed 15% UP (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Frostsprite Soulgem×50Fragment of Palamicia×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,5221,100824
Lv.906,8562,9922,241
Limit Break 0+181+84+66
Limit Break 1+352+159+122
Limit Break 2+524+234+178
Limit Break 3+695+309+234
Limit Break 4+867+384+290
Limit Break 5+999+458+346
Limit Break 6+1,209+533+402

Evolution