Cold-Blooded Granith

WaterDragon5

An ice Dragon's curse transformed this Human knight into one of its own kind. Unlike his friend and rival who joined the Black Dragon Knights, he wanted to forge his own path to prominence. He journeyed and trained alone until a skilled magic warrior took him as an apprentice. Granith's strength grew dramatically, but a tragic fate awaited him...

Arts

ArtsPunishing FrostbiteBREAK1,900

7500% Water DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' DMG by 20% for 8s. Water units get an extra 30%.

SkillIcy ClawsCT8sBREAK800

1700% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Freeze resisatance by 15% for 5s.

Abilities

Critical to Frozen enemy

CRI rate 100% UP when enemy is Frozen.

Lv. 1

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★5 ★2 ★
Limit Break 45 ★5 ★3 ★
Limit Break 56 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,277833740
Lv.704,9511,8121,610
Limit Break 0+164+66+60
Limit Break 1+319+123+110
Limit Break 2+474+179+160
Limit Break 3+628+236+211
Limit Break 4+783+293+261
Limit Break 5+938+349+311

Evolution

Cold-Blooded GranithAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Granith×205,000,000Absolute Zero Granith