Black Dragon Knight Wargul

DarkDragon5

Before the Ancient War, he was the sorcerer swordsman leader of the Black Dragon Knights. He was very earnest, and as s a war orphan, he was raised by a Spirit, as his apprentice. However, because of his preceptor's distorted ethic, he eventually ran away. After that, he joined the Black Dragon Knights and became its captain. Besides being a master of daggers, he was also an excellent sorcerer, able to control the shadows of Dragons. Nobody ever survived his illusory blade.

Arts

ArtsGust DrakoyaBREAK2,900

13800% Dark DMG (Magic). High chance of Blinding enemy & reduces enemy's Break resistance by 30% for 12s.

SkillDarkness DrakeCT8sBREAK1,200

1600% Dark DMG (Magic). Increases own ATK & Break power every time Skill is used (MAX 60%).

Abilities

Break Master Lv1

All allies' Break power 5% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Additional Attack Lv4

DMG 40% UP during Break.

Lv. 1
Revenge Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 when Near-Death.

Lv. 60
Break Master Lv2

All allies' Break power 10% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 70
Additional Attack Lv5

DMG 50% UP during Break.

Lv. 70
Revenge Lv3

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 when Near-Death.

Lv. 80
Break Master Lv3

All allies' Break power 15% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 90
Additional Attack Lv6

DMG 60% UP during Break.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,6741,024900
Lv.705,8152,2281,957
Limit Break 0+191+79+71
Limit Break 1+373+149+132
Limit Break 2+555+218+193
Limit Break 3+736+288+254
Limit Break 4+918+358+315
Limit Break 5+999+427+377

Evolution