Hero of Darkness Zeorg

DarkHuman6

Already the bearer of the magic blade Ryude Magus, the Hero of Famelle has dominated the cursed sword "Exceed Zechs". His unbreakable spirit and deep faith helped him shake off the cursed sword's attempts at domination. Now that he bears both these swords, the very spirits of light and dark, they say he is a man like none that has ever lived. Having broken the bonds of old age, and all other limits, this pursuer of perfection can be called a true Hero.

Arts

True ArtsExceed XelsiaBREAK4,000

31200% Dark DMG (Physical). Lifesteal by 4% of DMG & takes all DMG towards all allies instead & negates own DMG for a total of 20000 & increases Arts gauge by 2 when attacked for 12s.

ArtsZechs FallBREAK2,500

16000% Dark DMG (Physical). If enemy is Light, increases own Arts DMG by 100%.

SkillExceed RadiusCT9sBREAK1,200

3000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases own Paralyze & Freeze resistance by 50% for 10s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Exceed Zechs"5 ★CT50sBREAK1,000
ATK+500

8800% Dark DMG (Magic). If own HP is over 75%, increases Arts gauge by 30. Increases Arts DMG by 50% for 8s.

AbilityLifesteal When Near-Death Lv3

Recovers HP by 3% of DMG to enemy when Near-Death.

AbilityUser of the Dark Sword

When equipped by Hero of Darkness Zeorg, DMG & HP UP (MAX 20%). Paralyze & Freeze resistance 50% UP (Only once).

Abilities

Dark Master Lv1

All allies' Dark DMG 10% UP (Only once).

Lv. 1
Damage Up When Near-Death Lv3

DMG 15% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 60
Dark Master Lv2

All allies' Dark DMG 20% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 70
Damage Up When Near-Death Lv4

DMG 20% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 80
Dark Master Lv3

All allies' Dark DMG 30% UP (Only once).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★5 ★2 ★
Limit Break 45 ★5 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,5021,124870
Lv.906,8003,0552,366
Limit Break 0+180+86+69
Limit Break 1+350+162+128
Limit Break 2+520+239+187
Limit Break 3+690+315+246
Limit Break 4+860+391+305
Limit Break 5+999+468+364

Evolution