Master of Swords Nogia

LightSpirit6

A blade master who believed his sword should only be drawn when truly needed. He searched his whole life and found the need when he encountered a Flame Demon possessing the power of the stars. The beast was a personification of the very idea of flame, manifested by the Gods. And yet the first glimpse of his blade seemed to slice the creature in two. However, what he truly cut was not the body, but the link between the body and the flame. Saying that there still must be something needed to be slashed, he set out again.

Arts

True ArtsHeaven's Flashing BladeBREAK4,000

18500% Light DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' CRI rate by 50% & Paralyze & Burn resistance by 80% for 12s.

ArtsSacred Blade Sealing

Increases all allies' Arts gauge by 15. HP Auto-recovery by 100 for 10s. Negates own DMG for a total of 2500.

SkillSacred Blade FlashCT7sBREAK1,700

1600% Light DMG (Physical). Increases own Arts gauge by 3.

Abilities

Revenge Lv1

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 when Near-Death.

Lv. 1
Dark Resistance Lv7

Dark resistance 35% UP.

Lv. 70
Dark Resistance Lv8

Dark resistance 40% UP.

Lv. 80
Revenge Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 when Near-Death.

Lv. 85
Sacred Sword's Protection

All allies' Magic DMG from enemy 10% DOWN & CRI resistance 25% UP (Only once).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 56 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,799984915
Lv.906,0852,1401,990
Limit Break 0+162+63+59
Limit Break 1+314+117+109
Limit Break 2+466+170+159
Limit Break 3+618+224+209
Limit Break 4+770+277+258
Limit Break 5+922+331+308

Evolution

Sealed Sword Fighter NogiaAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Nogia×205,000,000Master of Swords Nogia