Satsuki Kiryuin

WaterHuman5

The student principal who rules Honnouji Academy, the school where Ryuko transfers, with power and terror. Thanks to her sword "Bakuzan", she overwhelms people with her strong aura. Just like Ryuko Matoi's "Senketsu", Satsuki possesses a Kamui called "Junketsu" which is also made only with Life Fiber. Once its powers are revealed, there will be no enemies for her.

Arts

ArtsHIKEN-BAKUZANBREAK3,400

11800% Water DMG (Physical). Increases Break power by 100% during enemy's Arts. Reduces enemy's Break resistance by 10% for 25s.

SkillBakuzanCT6sBREAK1,900

1300% Water DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 10.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Bakuzan"5 ★CT60sBREAK5,000
ATK+500

7500% Water DMG (Physical).

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityStudent Council President

When equipped by Satsuki Kiryuin, Break power 60% UP (Only Once).

Abilities

Life Fiber Override

Break power 20% UP & CRI rate 50% UP.

Lv. 1
HP Auto-recovery Lv3

HP Auto-recovery by 6.

Lv. 45
Dark Resistance Lv4

Dark resistance 20% UP.

Lv. 60
HP Auto-recovery Lv4

HP Auto-recovery by 8.

Lv. 70
Dark Resistance Lv5

Dark resistance 25% UP.

Lv. 80
Dark Resistance Lv6

Dark resistance 30% UP.

Lv. 90
HP Auto-recovery Lv5

HP Auto-recovery by 10.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,789912780
Lv.706,0641,9841,696
Limit Break 0+199+78+69
Limit Break 1+389+146+128
Limit Break 2+578+214+187
Limit Break 3+768+282+246
Limit Break 4+957+350+305
Limit Break 5+999+418+364
Limit Break 6+1,336+479+416

Evolution

Satsuki KiryuinAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Freydal×11,000,000Satsuki Kiryuin