Riana

WaterHuman5

Even today, her name is extolled as the last successor of the Sword Master dynasty. She is married to Ganan, master of the Reigrad Adventurer's Guild and mother of the Arena receptionist, Est. Yet she still has the appearance of a young lady, and lives apart from her family. She spends her time traveling the world, and all those stories about a mysterious noble woman testing the heroes of every country she visits are all about her.

Arts

ArtsWahrheitBREAK1,600

16000% Water DMG (Physical). If Arts activates during own Skill's Counter-attack, increases CRI rate of own Arts by 100%.

SkillMirage SwordCT12sBREAK600

2400% Water DMG (Physical). Counter-attack will activate & negate DMG once if attacked when preparing for Skill. Counter-attack: Increases ATK by 30% for 5s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Fatalite"5 ★CT50sBREAK1,000
ATK+500

4200% Water DMG (Physical). If Human, increases Skill DMG & Skill Break power by 25% after using Equipment (Only once).

AbilityThe First Sword

Equipment CRI rate 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityPeerless Divine Sword

When equipped by Riana, DMG 20% UP & Skill CT 20% DOWN (Only once).

Abilities

Physical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG from enemy 5% DOWN.

Lv. 1
Physical Resistance Lv2

Physical DMG from enemy 10% DOWN.

Lv. 70
Sword Master

Equipment DMG & Equipment Break power 50% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,232889770
Lv.704,8541,9341,674
Limit Break 0+161+70+62
Limit Break 1+313+130+114
Limit Break 2+465+191+166
Limit Break 3+616+251+219
Limit Break 4+768+312+271
Limit Break 5+920+372+323

Evolution

RianaAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Aerugraxes×2Fragment of Freydal×15,000,000Awoken Riana