Dragon Lord Gerald

FireHuman6

The Maiden he was ordered to kill decided to die herself, together with her dangerous power of foreseeing future. Gerald, who always followed orders to the letter, now found himself doubting his superior for the first time. His inability to deal with these doubts caused him to question his own worth. However, as his commanding officer said, the Maiden was a sacrifice necessary to save countless lives. So he swore that he would help avoid the war foreseen by the Maiden. And that was the instant he took his first step toward independence.

Arts

True ArtsScharlachrot DreiBREAK4,800

21600% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Arts gauge by 15. Heals own Status Ailments. Takes all DMG towards all allies instead & negates own DMG for a total of 15000 DMG for 20s.

ArtsScharlachrotBREAK2,400

15400% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Arts gauge by 10. Takes all DMG towards all allies instead & negates own DMG for a total of 8000 DMG for 20s.

SkillFlamme LanzeCT8sBREAK1,200

2000% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's ATK by 20% for 5s.

Abilities

Protection

Near-Death ally's DMG taken 10% DOWN (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Sacrifice & Resolution

Survives with 1 HP (Only once). HP Auto-recovery by 50% & Arts gauge MAX when activated.

Lv. 1
Burn Resistance Lv3

Burning resistance 30% UP.

Lv. 60
Burn Resistance Lv4

Burning resistance 40% UP.

Lv. 70
Burn Resistance Lv5

Burning resistance 50% UP.

Lv. 80
Raid Wall Lv4

DMG from Raid boss 20% DOWN

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,4509751,389
Lv.907,5002,1203,020
Limit Break 0+197+63+85
Limit Break 1+385+116+161
Limit Break 2+572+169+236
Limit Break 3+760+222+312
Limit Break 4+947+275+387
Limit Break 5+999+328+463

Evolution

Dragon Knight GeraldAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of  Flogassa×25,000,000Dragon Lord Gerald