Emerald Blademaster Vogue

EarthHuman6

He continued to watch out for Arus, who had worked so hard he had surpassed his masters and begun his walk on the path of twin blades. Vohg may not have approved, but he still admired the resolution and even pointed out some flaws in techniques. Arus always respected his friend, so listened carefully to the very end. This, along with Arus' natural character, gave some peek into his future. They say to this day, without Vohg's help he never would have mastered his twin blade style.

Arts

True ArtsEmerald Sword "Reincarnation"BREAK2,800

18000% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Accuracy rate by 50% & will not Flinch for 10s.

ArtsEmerald Blade "Destiny"BREAK2,000

12000% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases DMG & CRI rate every time Arts is used.

SkillEmerald SwordCT5sBREAK600

1400% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases own Arts gauge by 10. Reduces enemy's Accuracy rate by 30% for 5s when CRI ATK.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Glamerald"5 ★CT60sBREAK2,400
ATK+500

7200% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases Earth units' Break power by 30% for 8s.

AbilityEvasion Rate UP When Near-Death Lv2

Evasion rate 10% UP when Near-Death.

AbilityTrue Mastery

When equipped by Vogue, DMG 20% UP & Physical DMG from enemy 15% DOWN (Only once).

Abilities

Magic Evasion Rate UP Lv2

10% chance of evading Magic ATK.

Lv. 1
Magic Evasion Rate UP Lv3

15% chance of evading Magic ATK.

Lv. 70
Magic Evasion Rate UP Lv4

20% chance of evading Magic ATK.

Lv. 80
Sword Mentor

Arth's Break power 10% UP & DMG from enemies 10% DOWN (Only once).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,024853765
Lv.905,5002,3202,080
Limit Break 0+147+68+62
Limit Break 1+285+126+114
Limit Break 2+422+184+166
Limit Break 3+560+242+218
Limit Break 4+697+300+270
Limit Break 5+835+358+322

Evolution

Emerald Swordsman VogueAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Tonetaurus×1Fragment of Goldola×15,000,000Emerald Blademaster Vogue