King of Madmen Grohl

DarkGod6

His hands were now dyed in the blood of someone who had once been so dear to him, someone who called him by the name he thought he'd lost... Lying in his arms was his younger brother, whom he risked his life to protect. His brother's words cut through his despair: "Live... and reveal the true history to the world." He opened the letter stolen from his brother's comrades and after reading about the truth in it, he decided to devote his life to atonement. According to one theory, he eventually built an orphanage and lived lonely before heading for revenge on the Cult.

Arts

True ArtsFist of the ForsakenBREAK2,700

24600% Dark DMG (Magic). High chance of inflicting Nightmare. Reduces enemy's Magic resistance by 20% for 15s. If enemy falls into Nightmare with this True Arts, reduces enemy's Dark resistance by 20% for 15s.

ArtsFist of the Lost SoulBREAK2,100

13000% Dark DMG (Magic). Chance of inflicting Nightmare. Increases all allies' BE Output by 70% for 6s.

SkillChaos MistCT8sBREAK1,200

2000% Dark DMG (Magic). Lifesteal by 4% of DMG.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Gestalt"5 ★CT70sBREAK1,000
ATK+500

4444% Dark DMG (Magic). Reduces Blind resistance by 50% for 6s & drains Arts gauge by 20 when HIT if enemy has Status Ailments.

AbilityMask of Pain

When equipped by Grohl, DMG 20% UP & HP Auto-recovery when ownself has Status Ailments (Only once).

AbilityRelease Madness

DMG 20% UP when Boss' HP is under 30% HP (Only once).

Abilities

Wriggling Darkness

Fire, Water, Earth, Dark resistance 10% UP.

Lv. 1
Executioner Lv1

DMG 50% UP to enemy with HP under 30% (Except Boss).

Lv. 60
Executioner Lv2

DMG 100% UP to enemy with HP under 30% (Except Boss).

Lv. 70
Executioner Lv3

DMG 150% UP to enemy with HP under 30% (Except Boss).

Lv. 80
Dark Abyss

DMG 100% UP to enemy with Blind or Nightmare effect.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,8691,2371,012
Lv.906,6372,7912,301
Limit Break 0+165+77+65
Limit Break 1+321+144+120
Limit Break 2+477+211+175
Limit Break 3+633+279+230
Limit Break 4+789+346+285
Limit Break 5+945+413+340

Evolution