Benevolent Annilhator Marzex

LightGod6

The merciful side of God of the Heavens Marzex, which he refused. The warrior of Light he met in the Realm of Gods was an adventurer, whom he eventually decided to help. No one knows whether his choice was to atone for the sins his hateful half made or to thank the adventurer for defeating him. The merciful Marzex never spoke a word, but continued to show the poers of the Gods to the adventurer.

Arts

True ArtsEndlessBREAK3,500

32000% Non-Elemental DMG. Increases own MAX HP by 15% every time True Arts is used. Increases own CRI rate by 100% during True Arts.

ArtsElementsBREAK2,200

18000% Fire, Water, Earth DMG (Physical). Increases own ATK by 15% every time Arts is used. When using Endless within 70s, increases own Arts gauge by 100 instantly.

SkillIndignationCT13sBREAK1,850

2200% Fire, Water, Earth DMG (Physical). Heals own Poison, Disease, Curse, Burn effects.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Valiant"5 ★CT35sBREAK1,000
ATK+500

4500% Light DMG (Physical). Increases DMG to enemy by 20% for 5s (Except God).

AbilityDamage Reduction When Near-Death Lv2

DMG from enemy 10% DOWN when Near-Death.

AbilityBenevolent Light

When equipped by Benevolent Annilhator Marzex, CRI DMG 70% UP & Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 (Only once).

Abilities

Flash

Own Skill CT 1% DOWN per second.

Lv. 1
Power of Gods

DMG 50% UP to all races (Except Gods).

Lv. 1
Magic Evasion Rate UP Lv2

10% chance of evading Magic ATK.

Lv. 45
Magic Evasion Rate UP Lv3

15% chance of evading Magic ATK.

Lv. 60
Magic Evasion Rate UP Lv4

20% chance of evading Magic ATK.

Lv. 70
Magic Evasion Rate UP Lv5

25% chance of evading Magic ATK.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,3091,0991,025
Lv.906,0242,8682,676
Limit Break 0+159+81+76
Limit Break 1+310+152+143
Limit Break 2+461+224+210
Limit Break 3+612+295+277
Limit Break 4+763+367+344
Limit Break 5+915+439+411

Evolution

Fatal Savior MarzexAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Ragsherum Phantom×2Fragment of Wilkes×25,000,000Benevolent Annilhator Marzex