Tempest Warrior Elmessio

WaterSpirit4

A Spirit mercenary who has roamed all the post-War nations. He was raised in a village in what is now the Principality of Bamint along with his beloved adopted sister Lione, and now they are unrivaled partners in work as well. He usually plays a support role for his attacker sister, but his ever changing attacks are unstoppable, and if he takes the offensive, the enemy forces are doomed. When he learned of danger approaching his home, he and his sister assassinated the ringleader of the plot, a powerful official.

Arts

ArtsAnemos WaveBREAK2,000

8100% Water & Earth DMG (Magic). Increases DMG to Water & Fire enemy by 30% during Arts.

SkillAero WallsCT10sBREAK1,500

1850% Water DMG (Magic). If enemy is Water, reduces Earth Resistance by 20% for 6s.

Abilities

Freeze Resistance Lv6

Freeze resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 1
Dragon Killer Lv5

DMG to Dragons 50% UP.

Lv. 45
Freeze Resistance Lv7

Freeze resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 60
Dragon Killer Lv6

DMG to Dragons 60% UP.

Lv. 70
Freeze Resistance Lv8

Freeze resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 70
Beryl Blessing

Water mode: HP auto-recovery by 100. Earth mode: Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1. DMG 30% UP to enemy with Disease by True Arts for 10s.

Lv. 70
Freeze Resistance Lv10

Freeze resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,605902960
Lv.604,5311,5681,670
Limit Break 0+151+59+62
Limit Break 1+320+119+126
Limit Break 2+490+180+191
Limit Break 3+659+241+255
Limit Break 4+829+302+320
Limit Break 5+999+363+385

Evolution

Tempest Warrior ElmessioDragon God "Ul-Megea"×2Dragon God "Romria"×1Froststone "Bacura"×5100,000Knight of All Nature Elmessio
Knight of All Nature ElmessioAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Freydal×25,000,000Element Crusader Elmessio