Thunder God Rhiothis

LightGod5

A mage who sealed his powers to raise his dead friend's daughter in safety. One day, his beloved adopted daughter ran away. He went looking for her, but hesitated to bring her home after seeing how happy she was. Some time later, when danger had fallen upon her, he unleashed his sealed powers to save her. He continued watching over the child throughout her journey with his gentle yet powerful light from that day forward.

Arts

ArtsLaio ConfessionBREAK1,900

8000% Light DMG (Magic). Heals all allies' Blind. Reduces enemy's DEF by 100% for 6s.

SkillIlluminescenceCT10s

Recovers all allies' HP by 5% of own ATK.

Abilities

Old God

All allies' DMG Taken 8% DOWN (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Equip CT speed UP Lv1

Equip CT speed 5% UP.

Lv. 45
Equip CT speed UP Lv2

Equip CT speed 10% UP.

Lv. 60
Equip CT speed UP Lv3

Equip CT speed 15% UP.

Lv. 70
Ruler of Thunder

Arts gauge 50 UP when Ruler of Thunder mode is activated.

Lv. 70

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,3771,083862
Lv.705,1682,3561,875
Limit Break 0+165+80+66
Limit Break 1+331+150+122
Limit Break 2+498+221+178
Limit Break 3+665+292+234
Limit Break 4+832+363+290
Limit Break 5+999+434+347

Evolution

Forest Mage RhiothisDragon God "Arc"×2Dragon God "Romria"×1Lightstone "Glimmer"×5100,000Thunder God Rhiothis
Thunder God RhiothisAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Fosradius×25,000,000Sacred Lightning God Rhiothis