Knight Protector Duran

LightHuman4

A Human soldier who fought prior to the Great War, Duran was known as a true and dependable knight. His hometown suffered a great fire, Though countless innocents fled for their lives in front of him, he could do nothing against the roaring flames. At that moment, a girl suddenly appeared in front of him, summoning a great blizzard to extinguish the fire. From that day forward, Duran abandoned his post as a knight to embark on a journey.

Arts

ArtsForte Spirit

Reflects enemy's attack and inflicts it with extra & all allies' HP auto-recovery by 200 for 7s.

SkillSolid StradaCT10sBREAK2,200

950% Light DMG (Physical). Reduces DMG taken by 30% during Skill attack.

Abilities

Chivalry

Revives fallen ally with 50% HP (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Physical Resistance Lv2

Physical DMG from enemy 10% DOWN.

Lv. 45
Physical Resistance Lv3

Physical DMG taken 15% DOWN.

Lv. 60
Physical Resistance Lv4

Physical DMG taken 20% DOWN.

Lv. 70

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,6039131,070
Lv.604,5281,5881,861
Limit Break 0+198+85+70
Limit Break 1+358+135+141
Limit Break 2+518+185+213
Limit Break 3+678+236+284
Limit Break 4+838+286+356
Limit Break 5+999+337+428

Evolution

Knight Protector DuranDragon God "Arc"×2Dragon God "Ul-Megea"×1Lightstone "Glimmer"×5100,000Forever Guard Duran
Forever Guard DuranAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Code XTF: Eraser×25,000,000Blessed Escutcheon Duran