Awoken Sophie

FireHuman6

As head chef of the Firecat's Den, she works hard to make sure that her customers stay happy and satisfied. However, she tends to furrow her brow when focusing on her craft. This used to bother her, but the words of a novice adventurer made her concerns fly away. "A good meal always puts a smile on your face!" was all she needed to hear to gather herself and head back to the kitchen, motivated as ever.

Arts

True ArtsFeast on this!BREAK6,000

45000% Fire DMG (Physical). 80% chance of Burning enemy for 11s. Reduces enemy's Fire resistance by 80% when it's Burning by this True Arts for 20s.

ArtsThis is my passionate cooking!BREAK3,500

20000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Skill CT speed by 60% for 20s. Fire units get an extra 60%.

SkillTake This!CT8sBREAK2,500

1200% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Break resistance by 25% for 6s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Wild Cat"5 ★CT120sBREAK1,000
HP+250ATK+125DEF+125

1000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Break power by 25% & increases Fire units' DMG by 15% for 20s.

AbilityAdditional Attack Lv1

DMG 10% UP during Break.

AbilityScorching Chef

When equipped by Sophie, Accuracy 30% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Abilities

Fire Enhancement

Fire units' ATK 30% UP.

Lv. 1
Burn Resistance Lv6

Burning resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 45
Burn Resistance Lv7

Burning resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 60
Burn Resistance Lv8

Burning resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 70

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Equip CT speed UP Lv3

Equip CT speed 15% UP.

Break Master Lv6

All allies' Break power 30% UP (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×100Soulgem of Sophie×1005,000,000
Luminous
Human Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv3

Auto-fills Human units' Arts gauges by 3 (Only Once).

Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv1

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1.

Awoken Soul×100Soulgem of Sophie×1005,000,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 56 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★6 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,580885857
Lv.906,7312,3102,238
Limit Break 0+178+67+65
Limit Break 1+342+124+121
Limit Break 2+506+182+177
Limit Break 3+670+240+233
Limit Break 4+834+298+289
Limit Break 5+999+356+345
Limit Break 6+1,187+414+401

Evolution

SophieGarnet of Desire×20Dragon God "Magnid"×2Dragon God "Romria"×1100,000Sophie
SophieAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Sophie×205,000,000Awoken Sophie