Awoken Ganan

FireHuman6

The most powerful warrior of the Adventurer's Guild and guild master of Reigard branch. Throughout the days at Reigard, Ganan interacted with many young adventurers. Being touched by their passion, he reconsidered his own path, together with the unforgettable mistake of his past and the meaning of being a guild master now... Embracing the failure of his past, he takes a step forward to protect the heroes of tomorrow.

Arts

True ArtsBrave ExplosionBREAK6,000

55000% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 50% & Evasion rate by 30% for 15s. Activates Berserk Mode for 99s.

ArtsBerserk BalestraBREAK3,100

18000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases ATK by 200% & will not Flinch for 15s. Cost 40% of MAX HP & triple the Arts DMG during Berserk Mode.

SkillMaximum CrashCT9sBREAK2,200

2000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 20.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Shurahalt"5 ★CT60sBREAK2,100
ATK+500

8000% Fire DMG (Physical). If Fire Unit, increases own DMG by 50% & Break power by 100% for 6s.

AbilityWarrior's Bellow

All allies' Break power 15% UP (Only once).

AbilityAxe of Berserk Rage

When equipped by Ganan, DMG 80% UP during Berserk mode (Only once).

Abilities

Break Power Lv5

Break Power 10% UP.

Lv. 70
Berserk Rage

During Berserk Mode: Arts gauge 1 UP per enemy attack, DMG taken 35% UP, and CRI rate 100% UP. At 1 HP Berserk mode is canceled.

Lv. 70
Additional Attack Lv2

DMG 20% UP during Break.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Earth Breaker Lv6

Break power against Earth units 60% UP.

Damage Reduction When Near-Death Lv4

DMG taken 20% DOWN when Near-Death.

Awoken Soul×100Soulgem of Ganan×1005,000,000
Aqueous
Fatal Blow Lv6

CRI DMG 60% UP.

Revenge Lv4

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 4 when Near-Death.

Awoken Soul×100Soulgem of Ganan×1005,000,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 56 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★6 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,603938784
Lv.907,1002,4482,050
Limit Break 0+151+61+52
Limit Break 1+320+124+105
Limit Break 2+490+187+158
Limit Break 3+659+250+211
Limit Break 4+829+313+264
Limit Break 5+999+377+317
Limit Break 6+1,252+438+368

Evolution

GananPride of Almadin×80Dragon God "Magnid"×3100,000Ganan
GananAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Ganan×205,000,000Awoken Ganan