Awoken Grad

DarkDemon6

A Demon warrior who once served under Sin Emperor Giaveil, slaughtering countless God soldiers. After being defeated by a Human swordsman, Grad couldn't contain the raging fury inside him. His hatred seethed. "No one surpasses me and lives," he thought, a common notion among Demons, who take pride only in power. Now Grad knows just what to do. "All that's left is to kill him and prove my strength," Grad laughs, grabbing his magic spear.

Arts

True ArtsSoul DistortionBREAK2,666

66666% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases DMG by 50% & CRI rate by 100% for 30s. Lifesteals 1% of DMG to enemy for 30s.

ArtsDark NemesisBREAK1,666

24444% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' CRI rate by 100% for 10s. Reduces all allies' Fire, Water, & Earth DMG taken by 50% for 10s.

SkillBloody PainCT9sBREAK666

2666% Dark DMG (Physical).

Cross ArtsUnlimited DesireBREAK1,333
With Awoken Nier

Can be activated with Grad & Nier. 66666% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases DMG by 66% & CRI DMG by 99% for both units for 99s .

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Berserk"5 ★CT90sBREAK1,666
ATK+500

6666% Dark DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical & Dark resistance by 20% for 10s.

AbilityFatal Blow Lv2

CRI DMG 20% UP.

AbilityDemons' Pride

When equipped by Grad, after activating True Arts DMG 50% UP for 30s (Only Once).

Abilities

Enemy of Gods

Demon units' DMG to God enemy 20% UP(Only Once).

Lv. 1
Senior Executive

ATK 100% UP when is 80% or more.

Lv. 1
Blind Resistance Lv5

Blind resistance 50% UP.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

3 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Fatal Blow Lv10

CRI DMG 100% UP.

Fine Condition Arts gauge UP Lv3

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 when HP is 80% or more.

Awoken Soul×100Soulgem of Grad×1005,000,000
Aqueous
God Killer Lv15

DMG to Gods 150% UP.

Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv4

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 4.

Awoken Soul×100Soulgem of Grad×1005,000,000
Spectral
Max HP Master Lv4

All allies' MAX HP 20% UP (Only Once).

Demon Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv2

Auto-fills Demon units' Arts gauges by 2 (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×100Soulgem of Grad×1005,000,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 56 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★6 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,0669181,010
Lv.907,9992,3962,636
Limit Break 0+209+69+75
Limit Break 1+367+129+141
Limit Break 2+525+189+207
Limit Break 3+683+249+273
Limit Break 4+841+309+339
Limit Break 5+999+369+405
Limit Break 6+1,409+429+471

Evolution

GradDemonic Sapphire×20Dragon God "Vajara"×2Dragon God "Magnid"×1100,000Grad
GradAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Grad×205,000,000Awoken Grad