Awoken Ragsherum

DarkDemon6

The divisional commander of the six great Demon Generals that revived at the Sealed Fortress Gormarey. At first, Demons were reviving sparsely. However, since they considered power the most, they never worked as groups and fought against themselves. One day Ragsherum had suppressed all the others and started his plan to revive Auge at Gormarey. Not only that, he desired to get to the heart of Humans, the winner of the Ancient War, and to put them in fear and despair.

Arts

True ArtsTrue NightmareBREAK4,000

80000% Dark DMG (Physical). Costs 30% of HP. Negates DMG taken for a total of 6000 for 30s. 100% chance of Fainting enemy for 5s.

ArtsAbsolute AbyssBREAK1,900

35000% Dark DMG (Physical). Costs 20% of HP. 60% chance of Fainting enemy for 5s.

SkillDarkness Sword Evil SpiteCT9sBREAK1,200

3000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 30.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Geshpenst"5 ★CT65sBREAK1,600
ATK+500

7200% Dark DMG (Physical).

AbilityDarkness of Despair

All allies' ATK 15% UP (Only once).

AbilityLoyalty to the Demon General

When equipped by Ragsherum, DMG 20% UP & Skill CT 50% DOWN (Only once).

Abilities

World of Darkness

Dark resistance 10% UP. The less HP, the more ATK & DEF (MAX x2).

Lv. 1
Lifesteal When Near-Death Lv1

Heals own HP by 1% of DMG to enemy when Near-Death.

Lv. 45
Status Ailment Resistance Lv4

Status Ailment resistance 40% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 60
Lifesteal When Near-Death Lv2

Recovers HP by 2% of DMG to enemy when Near-Death.

Lv. 70
Status Ailment Resistance Lv5

Status Ailment resistance 50% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 70
Lifesteal When Near-Death Lv3

Recovers HP by 3% of DMG to enemy when Near-Death.

Lv. 80
Status Ailment Resistance Lv6

Status Ailment resistance 60% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 85
Lifesteal When Near-Death Lv4

Recovers HP by 4% of DMG to enemy when Near-Death.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

3 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Critical Rate Lv8

CRI rate 80% UP.

Fatal Blow Lv8

CRI DMG 80% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Flametail Soulgem×50Fragment of Ifrit×2300,000
Verdant
Equip CT speed UP Lv4

Equip CT speed 20% UP.

Break Master Lv4

All allies' Break power 20% UP (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Smogdragon Soulgem×50Fragment of Goldola×2300,000
Spectral
Eliminate Lv5

DMG 50% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Demon Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv2

Auto-fills Demon units' Arts gauges by 2 (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Sinflow Soulgem×50Fragment of Ragsherum Phantom×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.14,2282,0611,821
Lv.906,7432,7392,420
Limit Break 0+178+78+70
Limit Break 1+347+146+131
Limit Break 2+515+215+191
Limit Break 3+684+283+252
Limit Break 4+852+352+312
Limit Break 5+999+420+373
Limit Break 6+1,190+489+433

Evolution