Melia

DarkHuman5

A mage from La Riiz who fought to end the Demonic menace. She has an upbringing she'd prefer not to bring up, and had a tendency to distance herself from others. After journeying with the destined young heroes of the Demon Suppression Corps, her repressed kindness slowly began to reveal itself. It's not just her powerful magic, but her long-buried ability to feel for others that is her source of strength.

Arts

ArtsNiente IgnaroBREAK2,000

12600% Dark DMG (Magic). Fills all allies' Skill gauges to MAX. Increases all allies' BE Output by 50% for 10s. 60% chance of Blinding enemy for 11s.

SkillNero FantasmaCT9sBREAK1,000

1700% Dark DMG (Magic). Recovers HP by 2%.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Maleficium"5 ★CT100sBREAK1,200
ATK+500

13000% Dark DMG (Magic).

AbilityBlue-eyed Black Fox

DMG 20% UP when enemy is Blind (Only once).

AbilityA Bewitching Smile

When equipped by Melia (Dark), DMG 20% UP & HP Auto-recovery to all allies by 10 (Only once).

Abilities

Auto-barrier

Negates DMG for a total of 2000 for 10s when Near-Death (Cannot use again for 60s).

Lv. 1
Healing Magic Circle

Auto-recovers all allies' HP by 10 (Only once). Verdant Dream: Effect Switches to "Auto-recovers all allies' HP by 1% of their MAX HP (Only Once)".

Lv. 1
God Killer Lv4

DMG to Gods 40% UP.

Lv. 45
God Killer Lv5

DMG to Gods 50% UP.

Lv. 60
God Killer Lv6

DMG to Gods 60% UP.

Lv. 75
God Killer Lv7

DMG to Gods 70% UP.

Lv. 80
God Killer Lv8

DMG to Gods 80% UP.

Lv. 85
God Killer Lv9

DMG to Gods 90% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★5 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,4611,076871
Lv.705,3502,3401,895
Limit Break 0+170+80+66
Limit Break 1+331+150+123
Limit Break 2+491+220+180
Limit Break 3+652+290+237
Limit Break 4+812+361+294
Limit Break 5+973+431+351
Limit Break 6+1,133+501+407

Evolution