Roy

WaterHuman4

An old friend of Rayas chosen by the Great Nations for its Demon Suppression Corps, Roy is the commander of Fenrir, the third unit of the imperial knights. Many were opposed to Roy becoming commander, due to his youth and lowborn status, but he attained the position with the support of the Emperor and Empress. He was supposedly tasked with such a dangerous mission by the nobility, who despise him.

Arts

ArtsAzure Dragon Water SwordBREAK2,750

10900% Water DMG (Physical). Increases CRI rate by 50% & Break power by 70% during enemy's Arts.

SkillWater Fang StrikeCT8sBREAK1,050

1800% Water DMG (Physical). Increases CRI rate by 50% & Break power by 70% during enemy's Arts.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Gaimalse"5 ★CT90sBREAK2,200
ATK+500

6000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' ATK by 30% for 10s.

AbilityDamage Up When Near-Death Lv2

DMG 10% UP when Near-Death.

AbilityIce Wolf Sword

When equipped by Roy (original), own DMG 20% UP (Only once).

Abilities

Knighthood of the Empire

All allies' DMG taken 20% DOWN (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Rayas' Best Friend

Rayas' ATK 50% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 1
HP Recovery When Near-Death Lv2

HP Auto-recovery by 20 when Near-Death.

Lv. 45
HP Recovery When Near-Death Lv3

HP Auto-recovery by 30 when Near-Death.

Lv. 60
HP Recovery When Near-Death Lv4

HP Auto-recovery by 40 when Near-Death.

Lv. 70
HP Recovery When Near-Death Lv6

HP Auto-recovery by 60 when Near-Death.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,7961,043868
Lv.604,8641,8141,510
Limit Break 0+192+78+66
Limit Break 1+374+146+123
Limit Break 2+557+214+179
Limit Break 3+739+282+236
Limit Break 4+922+350+293
Limit Break 5+999+418+349
Limit Break 6+1,286+486+406

Evolution