Empyreal Beast Elfalla

LightBeast6

A hero praised as the Empryeal Beast. After realizing his mistake in fleeing from the Machine weapon, he rushed back to the battlefield. Though afraid he was too late to stop the inevitable slaughter, he arrived to see his brothers-in-arms fighting against the menace, empowered by the belief he would return. That was the inspiration he needed to shed his past regrets and face his destined foe.

Arts

True ArtsMighty Deity's JudgementBREAK2,900

37000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 60. Reduces enemy's Paralysis resistance by 50% for 30s.

ArtsHeavenly Spirit's RaptureBREAK1,600

18000% Light DMG (Physical). 100% chance of Paralyzing enemy for 4s. Increases Light units' Break power by 30% for 15s.

SkillTwin Arrows of the LionCT9sBREAK1,100

1600% Light DMG (Physical). 10% chance of Paralyzing enemy for 3s.

Abilities

Paralysis Resistance Lv3

Paralysis resistance 30% UP.

Lv. 1
Paralysis Resistance Lv4

Paralysis resistance 40% UP.

Lv. 45
Paralysis Resistance Lv5

Paralysis resistance 50% UP.

Lv. 60
Paralysis Resistance Lv6

Paralysis resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 70
Dark Resistance Lv3

Dark resistance 15% UP.

Lv. 70

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Accuracy Lv3

Accuracy 30% UP.

Dark Breaker Lv8

Break power against Dark units 80% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Flametail Soulgem×50Fragment of  Flogassa×2300,000
Luminous
Beast Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv3

Auto-fills Beast units' Arts gauges by 3 (Only Once).

Paralysis resistance Master Lv3

All allies' Paralysis resistance 30% UP (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Eternaglint Soulgem×50Fragment of Fosradius×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,5719101,001
Lv.906,7082,3762,614
Limit Break 0+177+69+75
Limit Break 1+341+128+140
Limit Break 2+505+187+205
Limit Break 3+670+247+270
Limit Break 4+834+306+335
Limit Break 5+999+366+401
Limit Break 6+1,183+425+467

Evolution

Beast Solder ElfallaLightstone "Glimmer"×2Light Phantom "Selion"×530,000Holy Beast Soldier Elfalla
Holy Beast Soldier ElfallaDragon God "Arc"×2Lightstone "Glimmer"×5100,000Azure Holy Beast Elfalla
Azure Holy Beast ElfallaAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Fosradius×25,000,000Empyreal Beast Elfalla