Heavy Unit Vaid

EarthMachine4

A Machine weapon that fought during the Ancient War, Vaid was developed in secret to oppose the Gods. The large module is designed to excel in combat, while the smaller module is designed to act as the brain. Working together, they obliterated countless foes of every race. Both units have wills, but the large module is unable to move - it can only speak.

Arts

ArtsHurricane SaverBREAK2,400

6200% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases Earth units' Break power by 20% for 15s.

SkillCross GustCT9sBREAK1,600

1600% Earth DMG (Physical).

Abilities

Beast Killer Lv3

DMG to Beasts 30% UP.

Lv. 1
Beast Killer Lv4

DMG to Beasts 40% UP.

Lv. 45
Beast Killer Lv5

DMG to Beasts 50% UP.

Lv. 60
Beast Killer Lv6

DMG to Beasts 60% UP.

Lv. 70
Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv1

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1.

Lv. 70
Beast Killer Lv7

DMG to Beasts 70% UP.

Lv. 80
Beast Killer Lv8

DMG to Beasts 80% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,294834643
Lv.604,6201,6801,296
Limit Break 0+185+73+58
Limit Break 1+360+136+107
Limit Break 2+535+199+155
Limit Break 3+710+262+204
Limit Break 4+885+325+253
Limit Break 5+999+388+301
Limit Break 6+1,236+451+350

Evolution

Mechanical Soldier VaidForeststone "Ogole"×2Lightstone "Glimmer"×1Forest Phantom "Medius"×530,000Heavy Unit Vaid
Heavy Unit VaidDragon God "Romria"×2Dragon God "Arc"×1Foreststone "Ogole"×5100,000Deus Ex Vaid
Deus Ex VaidAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Elpneumas×25,000,000Divinity Destroyer Vaid