Ongordo

WaterGiant4

Canopus with its full power unleashed. During the Great War, Sea Dragons fought with seadwelling Giants for control of the ocean. At one point, the Giants staged a massive invasion of Dragon-controlled territory. What awaited them was Ongordo, alone. With a glance at the oncoming hordes and a mighty roar, it unleashed its hidden power: a powerful blast of freezing air. When the cacophony of battle ended, only Ongordo remained in its frozen surroundings.

Arts

ArtsWind ToothBREAK800

7050% Water DMG (Magic). Chance of Freezes Enemy.

SkillBlau GranzCT6sBREAK1,000

1750% Water DMG (Magic).

Abilities

Poison Resistance Lv1

Poison resistance 10% UP.

Lv. 1
Poison Resistance Lv2

Poison resistance 20% UP.

Lv. 45
Poison Resistance Lv3

Poison resistance 30% UP.

Lv. 60

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 25 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 35 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 45 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 55 ★4 ★2 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.11,823664750
Lv.603,6721,3391,512
Limit Break 0+83+36+40
Limit Break 1+156+63+70
Limit Break 2+230+90+100
Limit Break 3+303+117+130
Limit Break 4+377+143+161
Limit Break 5+450+170+191

Evolution

CanopusFroststone "Bacura"×2Water Phantom "River"×530,000Ongordo