Phoenix

FireSpirit3

A fiery bird mentioned in legends across Raktehelm, the Phoenix is said to burn itself away at the end of its life in a great flame of reincarnation, reviving itself a few centuries later. This has made the bird a symbol of reincarnation, and an object of faith since time immemorial. In addition to embodying the flame of reincarnation, its rare feathers also have powerful healing properties, making them coveted prizes for any alchemist.

Arts

ArtsRegenerationBREAK550

2300% Fire DMG (Magic). Heals all Allies' HP by 60% of ATK.

SkillFlame FeatherCT10sBREAK900

1400% Fire DMG (Magic). Chance of Burns Enemy.

Abilities

Fire Resistance Lv1

Fire Resistance 5% UP.

Lv. 1
Fire Resistance Lv2

Fire Resistance 10% UP.

Lv. 45
Fire Resistance Lv3

Fire Resistance 15% UP.

Lv. 60

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 25 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 35 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 45 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 55 ★4 ★2 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,556810578
Lv.453,8611,224874
Limit Break 0+112+42+33
Limit Break 1+215+75+56
Limit Break 2+318+107+79
Limit Break 3+421+140+103
Limit Break 4+524+173+126
Limit Break 5+627+205+149

Evolution

PhoenixFlamestone "Gavan"×2Fire Phantom "Glaus"×530,000Phoenixion