Fafnir

DarkDragon3

A high-class dark dragon possessed of great intelligence and a fickle personality, the source of which is said to be impossible for Humans to understand. The dark dragons stole the secrets of the gods, with Fafnir achieving full comprehension of the dark arts. Legend speaks of a magician drinking Fafnir's blood in search of similar comprehension, and learning a hundred tongues and a thousand spells as a result.

Arts

ArtsRain of Dragon FireBREAK700

7200% Dark DMG (Magic).

SkillSilver Wing InfernoCT6sBREAK450

1600% Dark DMG (Magic).

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 04 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 14 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 25 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 35 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 45 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 55 ★4 ★1 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.11,350576471
Lv.453,0601,3061,069
Limit Break 0+55+29+26
Limit Break 1+101+49+42
Limit Break 2+147+68+58
Limit Break 3+193+88+74
Limit Break 4+239+107+90
Limit Break 5+285+127+106

Evolution

WyvernDemon Phantom "Dark"×2Demon Spirit "Org"×55,000Fafnir