Vaala

LightGod2

Shining birds that live in western Famelle's mountainous regions. "Vaala" means "light" in ancient Famellian. Glimpsing one is believed to bring good fortune, leading many to the ancient ruins where they roost. The increase in visitors has made maintaining the ruins difficult, however, leading their roosts to come under royal management, with access strictly limited to ensure their preservation.

Arts

ArtsVanishingBREAK300

7300% Light DMG (Magic).

SkillFlatter RayCT6sBREAK200

1700% Light DMG (Magic).

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 04 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 14 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 25 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 35 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 45 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 55 ★4 ★1 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.11,350664400
Lv.302,0401,003604
Limit Break 0+55+32+23
Limit Break 1+101+55+37
Limit Break 2+147+77+50
Limit Break 3+193+100+64
Limit Break 4+239+122+78
Limit Break 5+285+145+91

Evolution

VaalaLight Phantom "Selion"×2Light Spirit "Cura"×55,000Mel-Vaala